« Leo Trio | Main | NGC3842付近(Leo) »

04 January 2014

NGC4313付近

自宅の主砲では光害の影響でカブリが酷くて普通の処理では背景処理がうまくいきません。
今回もぴんたんさんのFLATAIDEのお世話になりました。
Ngc4330chart
撮影したエリアの星図

Ngc4330_20140102_lrgbflmodb
NGC4313付近(おとめ座)
Data/02 Jan., 2014(UT)
Telescope: Orion Optics UK AG16 Astrograph (D400mmF3.8 fl.1520mm)
Camera: Moravian Instruments Inc., G4-16000(CCD Temperature: -25 Celsius degree)
Auto-Guider system: PENTAX 100SD-UF(D100mmF4 Refractor) +Moravian Instruments Inc. G0-0300 camera
Equatorial mount: ASKO SX-260PW(Improved FS2 motor drive system)
Exposure: L:6x600sec., R:2x300sec., G:2x300sec., B:2x300sec.


NGC 4313
Coordinates have been determined to be accurate
Galactic longitude: 277.742
Galactic latitude: 73.249
Supergalactic longitude: 102.865
Supergalactic latitude: -4.433
Position angle: 143.000 degrees
Effective mean surface brightness at 25% level: 23.476
(magnitudes per square arcsecond)
Total B magnitude: 12.634 ・0.131
Kinematic distance modulus: 31.491
(Above is based on Ho=75 km/sec/mpc)
Absolute B magnitude: -19.791
Distance: 19 megaparsecs (64 million light-years)
Galactic luminosity: 12 billion suns (0.5 times Milky Way)
Far infrared magnitude: 12.567
Heliocentric galaxy RV from neutral hydrogen: 1443.000 ・9.653 km/s
Heliocentric galaxy RV from optical observations: 1487.950 ・72.492 km/s
Galaxy RV relative to the Local Group: 1320.344 km/second
Galaxy RV relative to the GSR: 1384.579 km/second
Galaxy RV corrected for Virgo infall: 1490.158 km/second
Galaxy RV relative to the 3K background: 1772.743 km/sec
Major axis: 3.793・.533 arcminutes
Alternate names:
NGC 4313 UGC 7445 MCG 2-32- 16
CGCG 70- 34 IRAS 12200+1204 VCC 570

NGC 4330
Coordinates have been determined to be accurate
Galactic longitude: 278.801
Galactic latitude: 72.905
Supergalactic longitude: 103.328
Supergalactic latitude: -4.413
Position angle: 59.000 degrees
Effective mean surface brightness at 25% level: 23.752
(magnitudes per square arcsecond)
Total B magnitude: 13.110 ・0.080
Kinematic distance modulus: 31.663
(Above is based on Ho=75 km/sec/mpc)
Absolute B magnitude: -20.033
Distance: 21 megaparsecs (70 million light-years)
Galactic luminosity: 15 billion suns (0.7 times Milky Way)
Far infrared magnitude: 13.110
Heliocentric galaxy RV from neutral hydrogen: 1568.934 ・9.011 km/s
Heliocentric galaxy RV from optical observations: 1566.500 ・38.446 km/s
Galaxy RV relative to the Local Group: 1443.498 km/second
Galaxy RV relative to the GSR: 1508.508 km/second
Galaxy RV corrected for Virgo infall: 1613.336 km/second
Galaxy RV relative to the 3K background: 1898.292 km/sec
Major axis: 4.508・.519 arcminutes
Alternate names:
NGC 4330 UGC 7456 MCG 2-32- 20
CGCG 70- 39 IRAS 12207+1138 VCC 630
FGC 1423

NGC 4294
PGC 0039925
B magnitude: 12.65
RA 12h21m17.80s, declination +11 30' 40.0"
Log10 of major axis, in .1 arcminute units: 1.48
Log10 of (major axis/minor axis): 0.41
Position angle: 155 degrees
Heliocentric galaxy RV from optical observations: 358 km/second

NGC 4371
Coordinates have been determined to be accurate
Galactic longitude: 279.675
Galactic latitude: 73.367
Supergalactic longitude: 103.122
Supergalactic latitude: -3.927
Position angle: 95.000 degrees
Barred galaxy
Ringed galaxy
Effective mean surface brightness at 25% level: 23.525
(magnitudes per square arcsecond)
Total B magnitude: 11.841 ・0.210
Total U-B color: 0.730
Total B-V color: 0.980
Effective U-B color: 0.565
Effective B-V color: 0.990
Total apparent U-B color: 0.638
Total apparent B-V color: 0.878
Kinematic distance modulus: 30.614
(Above is based on Ho=75 km/sec/mpc)
Absolute B magnitude: -19.035
Distance: 13 megaparsecs (43 million light-years)
Galactic luminosity: 6 billion suns (0.3 times Milky Way)
Heliocentric galaxy RV from optical observations: 948.461 ・36.848 km/s
Galaxy RV relative to the Local Group: 825.276 km/second
Galaxy RV relative to the GSR: 890.138 km/second
Galaxy RV corrected for Virgo infall: 995.160 km/second
Galaxy RV relative to the 3K background: 1276.604 km/sec
Major axis: 3.990・.542 arcminutes
Alternate names:
NGC 4371 UGC 7493 MCG 2-32- 33
CGCG 70- 57 VCC 759

« Leo Trio | Main | NGC3842付近(Leo) »

Astronomy」カテゴリの記事

Comments

The comments to this entry are closed.

February 2023
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        
無料ブログはココログ